Privacy Policy

At StojFinance, accessible from https://www.stojfinance.com, our main priority is respecting and protecting the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy outlines the types of information that are collected and recorded by StojFinance and how we use it.

Identification of the Entity Collecting the Data

StojFinance is the sole owner of the information collected on this website. You can reach us at any time using the contact details provided on our website.

Scope of the Policy

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website concerning the information that they share and/or collect on StojFinance. This policy doesn't apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms. We will seek explicit consent before collecting, using, or sharing your personal information, in compliance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs).

Information We Collect

We may collect information including your name, email address, phone number, and other details when you contact us or sign up for our services. We clearly state why we need this information and how we intend to use it at the point of collection.

How We Use Your Information

We use the information we collect to provide, operate, and maintain our website; improve, personalize, and expand our website; understand and analyze how you use our website; develop new products, services, features, and functionality; communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes; send you emails; and prevent fraud.

Access to Information, Correction, and Deletion

We aim to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Data. Please contact us to make the required changes.

Complaints and Disputes

If you have a complaint about our handling of your Personal Data, please contact us. If you're not satisfied with how we've handled your complaint, you can also contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.

Data Security

We are committed to protecting your personal information against unauthorized access, destruction, use, modification, or disclosure. We implement appropriate technical and organizational security measures.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page.

Australian Privacy Principles

We aim to comply with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, StojFinance uses ‘cookies'. These cookies are used to store information, including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the user's experience by customizing our webpage content based on the visitor's browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies”.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of StojFinance.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons in their respective advertisements and links that appear on StojFinance, which are sent directly to users' browser. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that StojFinance has no access to or control over these cookies used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

StojFinance's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Therefore, we recommend you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information, including their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. More detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

Australian Privacy Rights

Under the Australian Privacy Act 1988, Australian citizens have the right to:

  • Seek access to and correct their personal data.
  • Withdraw their consent at any time.
  • Lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.
  • Object to processing of their personal data.
  • Request restriction of processing their personal data.
  • Request the transfer of their personal data.

We have one month to respond to you following such a request. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information

Part of our priority is protecting children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

StojFinance does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 15 in compliance with the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs). If you believe that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately, and we will use our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Contact Information

Jasper Stojanovski at StojFinance
108 Gheringhap Street, Geelong, 3220
[email protected]